Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
URSA Conference
has ended
Create Your Own Event
URSA Conference
Sign up or log in to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Keynote Speakers
Presenters
Moderators
Volunteers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Dixie Leavitt Business Building
Emma Eccles Jones Education Building
R. Haze Hunter Conference Center
Sharwan Smith Student Center
Sharwin Smith Student Center
Audience
Beginner - limited to no experience; no prerequisite skills required.
Intermediate - basic core competency; some prerequisite skills required.
Library Media Specialists
Open To All
Teachers
Grade Level
All
All are applicable
All content areas
All Grade Levels
All Subject areas
All subjects
Any student-teacher with a paperless classroom.
Applicable to any subject
Career and Technical Education
Computer Science
cross curriculum
Early Literacy
Emergency Preparedness & School Safety
ESL
General Education (Concurrent Enrollment)
High School - grades 9 - 12
Instructional Leadership
Language Arts
Mathematics
Middle School - Jr. High - grades 6 - 8
Middle School - Jr. High - grades 6 - 9
Music
Not Applicable
Policy
Professional Development
Science
Social Studies
Special Education
STEM - STEAM
Subject
3 - 4
5 - 6
All Grade Levels
Any-All
Elementary - grades K - 6
High School - grades 9 - 12
K-2
Language Arts
Literacy
Middle School - Jr. High - grades 6 - 8
PK - 2
Social Studies
Skill Level
Beginner - limited to no experience; no prerequisite skills required.
Curriculum District Specialists
District - School Administrators
Intermediate - basic core competency; some prerequisite skills required.
Library Media Specialists
Open to all
Teachers
Technology Coordinators - Facilitators
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Keynote Speakers
Presenters
Moderators
Volunteers
Attendees
Search
← Back
JW
Jim Wood
Kane School District
Principal
Orderville, UT
Timezone
URSA Conference
America/Denver
Filter By Date
URSA Conference
Jul 9, 2014
-
Jul 10, 2015
Wednesday
, July 9
Thursday
, July 10
Friday
, July 11
Tuesday
, July 7
Wednesday
, July 8
Thursday
, July 9
Friday
, July 10
Filter By Venue
Cedar City, UT, United States
Sort schedule by Venue
Great Hall
103
Ballroom
BU 101
BU 203
BU 207
Charles Hunter 107
EDU 103
EDU 104
EDU 105
EDU 111
EDU 202
EDU 203
EDU 204
EDU 205
EDU 215
EDU 339
EDU Building - Second Floor
EDU Building: 2nd Floor Lobby
Great Hall
Main Lobby
Registration Booth - Level One
Room 102
Room 103
Room 111
Room 205
Shooting Star 111
TBA
Vermillion Cliffs 114
Yankee Meadow room 112
Yankee Meadows 112
Filter By Type
Dixie Leavitt Business Building
Emma Eccles Jones Education Building
R. Haze Hunter Conference Center
Sharwan Smith Student Center
Sharwin Smith Student Center
Audience
Beginner - limited to no experience; no prerequisite skills required.
Intermediate - basic core competency; some prerequisite skills required.
Library Media Specialists
Open To All
Teachers
Grade Level
All
All are applicable
All content areas
All Grade Levels
All Subject areas
All subjects
Any student-teacher with a paperless classroom.
Applicable to any subject
Career and Technical Education
Computer Science
cross curriculum
Early Literacy
Emergency Preparedness & School Safety
ESL
General Education (Concurrent Enrollment)
High School - grades 9 - 12
Instructional Leadership
Language Arts
Mathematics
Middle School - Jr. High - grades 6 - 8
Middle School - Jr. High - grades 6 - 9
Music
Not Applicable
Policy
Professional Development
Science
Social Studies
Special Education
STEM - STEAM
Subject
3 - 4
5 - 6
All Grade Levels
Any-All
Elementary - grades K - 6
High School - grades 9 - 12
K-2
Language Arts
Literacy
Middle School - Jr. High - grades 6 - 8
PK - 2
Social Studies
Skill Level
Beginner - limited to no experience; no prerequisite skills required.
Curriculum District Specialists
District - School Administrators
Intermediate - basic core competency; some prerequisite skills required.
Library Media Specialists
Open to all
Teachers
Technology Coordinators - Facilitators
Recently Active Attendees
Chris Haught
Charice Carroll
Clint Stephens
Johnna Boyack
Emily Perkins
Sally James
Stephanie Blauer
Justin Brooksby
More →